201 Pacheco Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $469,479
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Pacheco Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $449,120, approximately $390 per square foot. 201 Pacheco Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Jesse M. Bethel High School, Vallejo Charter School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2021
Sold by
Bernal Yvette M
Bought by
Yvette Bernal Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Bernal Yvette M
Bought by
Bernal Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Courtney Linda Lois and Fontanoz Noel Wayne
Bought by
Bernal Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Vergara Jorge Bernal
Bought by
Bernal Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Deroy Robert Edmond and Deroy Irene G
Bought by
Courtney Linda Lois and Fontanoz Marcelo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yvette Bernal Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernal Yvette M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bernal Yvette M | $218,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Bernal Yvette M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Courtney Linda Lois | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernal Yvette M | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernal Yvette M | $214,051 | |
| Previous Owner | Bernal Yvette M | $6,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $261,996 | $60,089 | $201,907 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $256,860 | $58,911 | $197,949 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $251,824 | $57,756 | $194,068 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $246,887 | $56,624 | $190,263 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $242,047 | $55,514 | $186,533 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $239,566 | $54,945 | $184,621 |
| 2019 | $3,760 | $234,869 | $53,868 | $181,001 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $230,264 | $52,812 | $177,452 |
| 2017 | $3,056 | $225,750 | $51,777 | $173,973 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $221,324 | $50,762 | $170,562 |
| 2015 | $542 | $43,398 | $11,416 | $31,982 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,549 | $11,193 | $31,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map