201 Perry St Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $259,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Perry St, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $192,000, approximately $77 per square foot. 201 Perry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Cain Dave and Cain Becki
Bought by
Gilroc Rentals Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,453
Outstanding Balance
$99,410
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$92,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Spitler Thomas B
Bought by
Cain Dave and Cain Becki
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Eads Woodrow W
Bought by
Gilkerson James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilroc Rentals Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Cain Dave | $72,000 | -- | |
| Gilkerson James E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilroc Rentals Ltd | $198,453 | |
| Closed | Cain Dave | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $55,390 | $9,290 | $46,100 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $39,300 | $6,280 | $33,020 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $39,300 | $6,280 | $33,020 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $39,300 | $6,280 | $33,020 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $30,790 | $6,280 | $24,510 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $30,790 | $6,280 | $24,510 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $30,790 | $6,280 | $24,510 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $32,770 | $6,280 | $26,490 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $27,830 | $6,250 | $21,580 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $27,830 | $6,250 | $21,580 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $26,880 | $6,250 | $20,630 |
| 2014 | $988 | $26,880 | $6,250 | $20,630 |
| 2013 | $988 | $26,880 | $6,250 | $20,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map