201 Point Cir Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated Value: $319,343 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Point Cir, Pilot Point, TX 76258 and is currently estimated at $343,336, approximately $181 per square foot. 201 Point Cir is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Nichols Eva Merle
Bought by
Jurecka Jerry and Jurecka Angie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Buchar Douglas R and Buchar Jocelyn M
Bought by
Nichols Eva Merle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2000
Sold by
Lillard J M J and Lillard Carrie
Bought by
Buchar Management Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Evans Edgar
Bought by
Lillard J M J and Lillard Carrie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurecka Jerry | -- | None Available | |
| Nichols Eva Merle | -- | -- | |
| Buchar Management Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lillard J M J | -- | -- | |
| Lillard J M J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Eva Merle | $112,800 | |
| Closed | Nichols Eva Merle | $28,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $336,856 | $53,953 | $282,903 |
| 2024 | $6,259 | $347,679 | $53,953 | $293,726 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $318,330 | $53,953 | $277,283 |
| 2022 | $5,950 | $289,391 | $43,962 | $250,298 |
| 2021 | $5,428 | $263,083 | $43,962 | $219,121 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $242,000 | $21,581 | $232,728 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $220,000 | $21,581 | $234,173 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $200,000 | $19,583 | $180,417 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $184,406 | $18,384 | $180,906 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $167,642 | $17,984 | $164,801 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $152,402 | $17,984 | $134,418 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $138,753 | $19,983 | $118,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,522 | $19,983 | $108,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map