628 E Liberty St Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 E Liberty St, Pilot Point, TX 76258 and is currently estimated at $276,161, approximately $166 per square foot. 628 E Liberty St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Pilot Point Early Childhood Center, Pilot Point Elementary School, and Pilot Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Lawson Jimmie Roy
Bought by
Storozuk Theodore M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,722
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$246,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storozuk Theodore M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storozuk Theodore M | $76,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $189,122 | $84,714 | $104,408 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $219,884 | $84,714 | $135,170 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $208,000 | $80,280 | $127,720 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $196,680 | $69,026 | $130,295 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $185,984 | $69,026 | $116,958 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $162,545 | $33,886 | $128,659 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $154,639 | $33,886 | $130,113 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $140,581 | $30,748 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $127,801 | $28,866 | $105,597 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $116,183 | $21,488 | $98,174 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $105,621 | $21,488 | $84,133 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,550 | $26,272 | $69,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map