201 Raylow Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Raylow Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $462,836, approximately $297 per square foot. 201 Raylow Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Blankenship Chere Dawn
Bought by
Blankenship Chere D and The Chere D Blankenship Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Smith Ellen M and The Ellen M Smith Trust
Bought by
Blankenship Chere Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Whiteley Brian and Whiteley Felicia
Bought by
Smith Ellen M and The Richard K & Ellen M Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Smith Ellen M
Bought by
Smith Ellen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Chere D | -- | None Available | |
| Blankenship Chere Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Smith Ellen M | $86,180 | -- | |
| Smith Ellen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $99,858 | $11,541 | $88,317 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $97,901 | $11,315 | $86,586 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $95,983 | $11,094 | $84,889 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $94,102 | $10,877 | $83,225 |
| 2021 | $1,056 | $92,258 | $10,664 | $81,594 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $91,313 | $10,555 | $80,758 |
| 2019 | $1,001 | $89,524 | $10,349 | $79,175 |
| 2018 | $987 | $87,770 | $10,147 | $77,623 |
| 2017 | $973 | $86,050 | $9,949 | $76,101 |
| 2016 | $950 | $84,361 | $9,753 | $74,608 |
| 2015 | $944 | $83,096 | $9,607 | $73,489 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,468 | $9,419 | $72,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map