201 Redwood Dr Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Redwood Dr, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $450,626, approximately $208 per square foot. 201 Redwood Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Renald And Lyda Pitman Living Trust
Bought by
Renald R Pitman Qtip Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Pitman Renald R and Pitman Lyda L
Bought by
Pitman Renald R and Pitman Lyda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Pitman Renald and Rinard Pitman Trust
Bought by
Pitman Barbara and Pitman Renald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renald R Pitman Qtip Trust | -- | Mccormick Barstow Llp | |
| Pitman Renald R | -- | None Available | |
| Pitman Renald R | -- | None Available | |
| Pitman Barbara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $82,700 | $13,199 | $69,501 |
| 2023 | $993 | $79,491 | $12,688 | $66,803 |
| 2022 | $931 | $77,934 | $12,440 | $65,494 |
| 2021 | $914 | $76,407 | $12,197 | $64,210 |
| 2020 | $930 | $75,624 | $12,072 | $63,552 |
| 2019 | $923 | $74,142 | $11,836 | $62,306 |
| 2018 | $854 | $72,689 | $11,604 | $61,085 |
| 2017 | $845 | $71,265 | $11,377 | $59,888 |
| 2016 | $825 | $69,868 | $11,154 | $58,714 |
| 2015 | $782 | $68,820 | $10,987 | $57,833 |
| 2014 | $730 | $67,473 | $10,772 | $56,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map