201 Ring Oak Dr Thomasville, GA 31757
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $563,230
Studio
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Ring Oak Dr, Thomasville, GA 31757 and is currently estimated at $476,558, approximately $199 per square foot. 201 Ring Oak Dr is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2009
Sold by
Newsome Dawn Allen
Bought by
Mantia John and Newsome Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Newsome Daniel Lee
Bought by
Allen Newsome Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,600
Outstanding Balance
$208,515
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Crocker Claude E
Bought by
Newsome Dawn Allen and Newsome Newsom Daniel Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Stutts Audrey P
Bought by
Crocker Claude E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Shepard Ronald R
Bought by
Stutts Aubrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Stuttson Inc
Bought by
Stutts Audrey P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mantia John | -- | -- | |
| Allen Newsome Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Newsome Dawn Allen | $138,000 | -- | |
| Crocker Claude E | $50,000 | -- | |
| Stutts Aubrey | $25,000 | -- | |
| Stutts Audrey P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Newsome Dawn | $321,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $180,473 | $43,470 | $137,003 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $174,257 | $43,470 | $130,787 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $152,100 | $34,776 | $117,324 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $136,016 | $34,776 | $101,240 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $115,336 | $30,240 | $85,096 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $110,511 | $30,240 | $80,271 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $110,511 | $30,240 | $80,271 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $108,005 | $30,240 | $77,765 |
| 2017 | $2,901 | $106,991 | $30,240 | $76,751 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $104,809 | $30,240 | $74,569 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $100,979 | $30,240 | $70,739 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $99,585 | $30,240 | $69,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,584 | $30,240 | $69,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map