201 Ryans Ln Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $617,686 - $706,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Ryans Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $675,172, approximately $346 per square foot. 201 Ryans Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Myers Steven W and Regal Joan E
Bought by
Myers Steven W and Regal Joan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Hbt Of Ridge Meadows Llc
Bought by
Myers Steven W and Regal Joan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,681
Outstanding Balance
$321,442
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Myers Steven W | $496,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Steven W | $371,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $563,874 | $102,402 | $461,472 |
| 2024 | $5,969 | $552,819 | $100,395 | $452,424 |
| 2023 | $5,969 | $541,980 | $98,427 | $443,553 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $531,354 | $96,498 | $434,856 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $520,936 | $94,606 | $426,330 |
| 2020 | $5,891 | $515,595 | $93,636 | $421,959 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $227,833 | $37,397 | $190,436 |
| 2018 | $0 | $223,366 | $36,664 | $186,702 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $67,027 | $35,946 | $31,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map