201 S Oak St Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,698 - $703,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 S Oak St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $613,175, approximately $288 per square foot. 201 S Oak St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Arenz Donald F and Arenz Kristine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,460
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2004
Sold by
Olsen Lelf W and Olsen Cameron G
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,460
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$474,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Dalton Robert P and Dalton Ellen L
Bought by
Olsen Leif W and Olsen Cameron G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Mcbride John A and Mcbride Susan Clark
Bought by
Dalton Robert P and Dalton Ellen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenz Donald F | $412,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $412,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Olsen Leif W | $320,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Robert P | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arenz Donald F | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Leif W | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Robert P | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,636 | $162,604 | $57,849 | $104,755 |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $149,480 | $53,180 | $96,300 |
| 2022 | $9,881 | $144,420 | $50,890 | $93,530 |
| 2021 | $9,398 | $138,330 | $48,740 | $89,590 |
| 2020 | $9,046 | $132,500 | $46,690 | $85,810 |
| 2019 | $8,836 | $127,400 | $44,890 | $82,510 |
| 2018 | $9,107 | $127,400 | $44,890 | $82,510 |
| 2017 | $8,567 | $121,760 | $42,900 | $78,860 |
| 2016 | $8,345 | $113,080 | $39,610 | $73,470 |
| 2015 | $8,099 | $104,460 | $36,590 | $67,870 |
| 2014 | $7,892 | $97,320 | $35,520 | $61,800 |
| 2013 | $7,710 | $99,300 | $36,240 | $63,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map