217 S Oak St Itasca, IL 60143
South Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,520 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 217 S Oak St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $492,380, approximately $256 per square foot. 217 S Oak St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Boehne Kevin W and Boehne Anne Obrien
Bought by
Kevin And Anne Boehne Joint Revocable Living and Boehne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin And Anne Boehne Joint Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,715 | $128,143 | $57,849 | $70,294 |
| 2023 | $7,339 | $117,800 | $53,180 | $64,620 |
| 2022 | $7,306 | $113,340 | $50,890 | $62,450 |
| 2021 | $6,929 | $108,560 | $48,740 | $59,820 |
| 2020 | $6,649 | $103,990 | $46,690 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $6,477 | $99,990 | $44,890 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $6,677 | $100,000 | $44,890 | $55,110 |
| 2017 | $6,259 | $95,570 | $42,900 | $52,670 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $88,240 | $39,610 | $48,630 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $81,510 | $36,590 | $44,920 |
| 2014 | $6,155 | $77,220 | $35,520 | $41,700 |
| 2013 | $6,015 | $78,790 | $36,240 | $42,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map