201 SE 16th St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $205,740 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 SE 16th St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $231,435, approximately $208 per square foot. 201 SE 16th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Ranville Jeffrey H
Bought by
Ranville Properties Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,411
Outstanding Balance
$375,346
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$143,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Bigelow Nina
Bought by
Ranville Jeffrey H and Ranville Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranville Properties Management Llc | -- | Secured Title Of Kansas City | |
| Ranville Jeffrey H | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranville Properties Management Llc | $530,411 | |
| Closed | Ranville Jeffrey H | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $20,353 | $13,137 | $7,216 |
| 2024 | $1,702 | $23,750 | $13,395 | $10,355 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $23,750 | $13,395 | $10,355 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $15,390 | $2,582 | $12,808 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $15,390 | $2,582 | $12,808 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $14,712 | $2,582 | $12,130 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $14,712 | $2,582 | $12,130 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $12,804 | $2,247 | $10,557 |
| 2017 | $1,100 | $12,804 | $2,247 | $10,557 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $12,483 | $1,748 | $10,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,041 | $1,744 | $10,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map