207 SE 16th St Lees Summit, MO 64081
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 SE 16th St, Lees Summit, MO 64081 and is currently estimated at $273,000, approximately $359 per square foot. 207 SE 16th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School, Lee's Summit Senior High School, and Summit Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Hoversten Richard A
Bought by
Connelly Mark S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Connelly Robert
Bought by
Connelly Mark S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Connelly Traci Lynn
Bought by
Connelly Mark Stephen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2009
Sold by
Kanan Frank A
Bought by
Connelly Mark S and Connelly Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Kanan Frank A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Jack Vickie L and Murphy Shirley A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Equicredit Trust 2001-2