$329,500
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,088/month

Total Views 4,793
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$193 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to single-story living at its finest! This bright and beautiful four-bedroom home is situated on a corner lot and has been thoughtfully renovated within the last five years, including a new roof and water heater. Step inside to an abundance of natural light and gorgeous LVP flooring throughout the main areas. The heart of the home is the kitchen, featuring granite countertops, fresh cabinets, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Move-in ready and full of charm - this is the home you've been waiting for!

Listing Agent

Eric Overmyer

Own Real Estate LLC Listed on: 03/19/2026

Own Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 12,715 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 187 x 68
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R9

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,704 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,974

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: -65
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 193.37
  • Estimated Year Built: 1952
  • Address Street Name Website: Shawen
  • Address Website: 201 Shawen DR
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • AddressLine: 201 Shawen DR, HAMPTON VA 23669
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1952

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Primary Sink-Double
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Elec Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1704

Lot Info

  • Lot Front: 68
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 187 X 68
  • Zoning: R9
  • Estimated Acres: 0.2919

Building Info

  • New Construction YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3974

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: A.W.E. Bassette Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,128 $348,600 $50,000 $298,600
2024 $2,857 $248,400 $45,000 $203,400
2023 $2,881 $248,400 $45,000 $203,400
2022 $2,931 $248,400 $45,000 $203,400
2021 $2,940 $181,400 $40,000 $141,400
2020 $1,923 $155,100 $30,000 $125,100
2019 $1,923 $155,100 $30,000 $125,100
2018 $1,963 $148,300 $30,000 $118,300
2017 $1,933 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,933 $148,300 $0 $0
2015 $1,909 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,919 $146,400 $30,000 $116,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Price Changed $329,500 -0.2% $193 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $330,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $124,800 Attorney
Warranty Deed $144,900 --
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Deed $49,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $281,325 VA
Previous Owner $142,661 FHA
Previous Owner $180,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $40,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10625777

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 8003048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.