201 Sierra Loop Sartell, MN 56377
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Sierra Loop, Sartell, MN 56377 and is currently estimated at $494,248, approximately $321 per square foot. 201 Sierra Loop is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Pine Meadow Elementary School, Sartell Middle School, and Sartell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Kaye James C and Kaye Barbara A
Bought by
Sario Fozia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Lakeland Construction Finance Llc
Bought by
Kaye James C and Kaye Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sario Fozia | $360,000 | -- | |
| Kaye James C | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,848 | $496,200 | $66,000 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $6,272 | $460,400 | $66,000 | $394,400 |
| 2023 | $5,714 | $441,900 | $66,000 | $375,900 |
| 2022 | $5,274 | $346,700 | $60,000 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $346,700 | $60,000 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $325,100 | $60,000 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $307,000 | $60,000 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $4,224 | $277,600 | $60,000 | $217,600 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $244,700 | $50,000 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map