RENTED MAY 18, 2026

201 Spring Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540

Estimated Value: $219,194 - $260,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated home on corner lot close to elementary school, shopping and main business centers. Living dining combination, 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Kitchen updated with beautiful newer cabinets, flooring and appliances. Sliding door overlooks back yard with storage shed, fire pit, garden plot, and mulch bin. Hedges give privacy to back yard. Home has an attached one car garage in addition to storage shed. Pet friendly with pet screening and applicable charges. No smoking. No Virtual tours. Application charges apply.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Justin Ash

Sea Coast Rentals License #237304 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Jessica Rochelle

eXp Realty License #301280

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Chain Link Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/22/26
  • Tenant pays for trash collection, pest control, water, electricity, cable TV, sewer, deposit, grounds care
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 328e-5

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Trash Collection, Pest Control, Water, Electricity, Cable TV, Sewer, Deposit, Grounds Care
  • Application Fee: 50.00
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Available Date: 2026-04-22
  • Check Credit Y N: Yes
  • Pet Fee: Yes
  • Security Deposit Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 1525.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Rights Held By Agent Y N: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Wash/Dry Connect, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades
  • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Back Yard
  • Road Frontage Type: See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Junior High Dist: Onslow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northwoods Park

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-04-28
  • Parcel#: 328e-5
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Bought by
Behn Christopher D and Behn Gillian C
Current Estimated Value
$234,049

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Rented $1,525 0.0% --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Rent $1,525 +24.5% --
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Rented $1,225 0.0% --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/15/2022 02/15/22 For Rent $1,225 +14.0% --
09/01/2020 09/01/20 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
08/12/2020 08/12/20 Under Contract -- -- --
07/23/2020 07/23/20 For Rent $1,075 -0.1% --
04/16/2020 04/16/20 Rented $1,076 -2.2% --
04/05/2020 04/05/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Rent $1,100 +29.4% --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 Rented $850 0.0% --
07/11/2016 07/11/16 For Rent $850 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $945 $144,243 $35,000 $109,243
2024 $945 $144,243 $35,000 $109,243
2023 $945 $144,243 $35,000 $109,243
2022 $945 $144,243 $35,000 $109,243
2021 $723 $102,550 $30,000 $72,550
2020 $723 $102,550 $30,000 $72,550
2019 $723 $102,550 $30,000 $72,550
2018 $723 $102,550 $30,000 $72,550
2017 $777 $115,140 $35,000 $80,140
2016 $777 $115,140 $0 $0
2015 $777 $115,140 $0 $0
2014 $777 $115,140 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100567105

Hive MLS

APN: 043448

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.