201 Spring St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,000 - $1,609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Spring St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,530,143, approximately $597 per square foot. 201 Spring St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Glaser James and Endo Pamella K
Bought by
Lysne Stian and Lysne Natalie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$646,500
Outstanding Balance
$508,612
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,021,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1993
Sold by
King James and King Roberta A
Bought by
Glaser James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lysne Stian | $862,000 | -- | |
| Glaser James | $273,500 | -- | |
| Glaser James M | $273,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lysne Stian | $646,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser James M | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser James M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glaser James M | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,277 | $1,325,600 | $644,800 | $680,800 |
| 2024 | $13,078 | $1,234,900 | $619,000 | $615,900 |
| 2023 | $12,376 | $1,104,000 | $541,700 | $562,300 |
| 2022 | $11,728 | $1,027,000 | $515,900 | $511,100 |
| 2021 | $11,476 | $1,012,000 | $515,900 | $496,100 |
| 2020 | $11,189 | $1,011,700 | $515,900 | $495,800 |
| 2019 | $9,528 | $846,200 | $483,600 | $362,600 |
| 2018 | $9,238 | $761,600 | $399,800 | $361,800 |
| 2017 | $9,160 | $729,300 | $367,500 | $361,800 |
| 2016 | $7,959 | $621,800 | $335,300 | $286,500 |
| 2015 | $8,245 | $608,500 | $328,900 | $279,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map