201 Springbrook Ct McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Springbrook Ct, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $340,761, approximately $200 per square foot. 201 Springbrook Ct is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Riverwood Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Wilm Paul E
Bought by
Paul E Wilm Revocable Living Trust and Wilm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Hanger Steven J and Hanger Debra L
Bought by
Wilm Paul E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Comer Donna S and Comer James R
Bought by
Hanger Steven J and Hanger Debra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,773
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Comer James R and Comer Donna S
Bought by
Comer James R and Comer Donna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Alan E and Wilson Fay M
Bought by
Comer James R and Comer Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul E Wilm Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilm Paul E | $167,000 | -- | |
| Hanger Steven J | $150,500 | Heritage Title | |
| Comer James R | -- | -- | |
| Comer James R | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilm Paul E | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanger Steven J | $148,773 | |
| Previous Owner | Comer James R | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,991 | $91,055 | $22,383 | $68,672 |
| 2023 | $6,780 | $81,657 | $20,073 | $61,584 |
| 2022 | $6,419 | $73,719 | $18,357 | $55,362 |
| 2021 | $6,167 | $69,116 | $17,211 | $51,905 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $67,044 | $16,695 | $50,349 |
| 2019 | $5,951 | $63,742 | $15,873 | $47,869 |
| 2018 | $6,091 | $59,223 | $14,910 | $44,313 |
| 2017 | $5,985 | $56,738 | $14,284 | $42,454 |
| 2016 | $5,891 | $54,134 | $13,628 | $40,506 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,520 | $12,970 | $38,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map