201 Stanley St Petaluma, CA 94952
Western Petaluma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,766 - $1,243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,098
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Stanley St, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,054,442, approximately $502 per square foot. 201 Stanley St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Valley Vista Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Wolfe Kristine and Bell Robert Malcolm
Bought by
Wolfe Kristine and Bell Robert Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Novak Clement B
Bought by
Wolfe Kristine and Bell Robert Malcolm
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,650
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Kristine | -- | None Available | |
| Wolfe Kristine | $229,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Kristine | $194,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $380,962 | $182,994 | $197,968 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $373,493 | $179,406 | $194,087 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $366,171 | $175,889 | $190,282 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $358,992 | $172,441 | $186,551 |
| 2021 | $3,928 | $351,954 | $169,060 | $182,894 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $348,346 | $167,327 | $181,019 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $341,517 | $164,047 | $177,470 |
| 2018 | $7,102 | $334,822 | $160,831 | $173,991 |
| 2017 | $7,020 | $328,258 | $157,678 | $170,580 |
| 2016 | $6,923 | $321,823 | $154,587 | $167,236 |
| 2015 | $6,870 | $316,989 | $152,265 | $164,724 |
| 2014 | $6,850 | $310,781 | $149,283 | $161,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map