Estimated Value: $366,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Tarleton Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $427,639, approximately $161 per square foot. 201 Tarleton Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Cooledge C Mark and Cooledge Teresa D
Bought by
Cooledge C Mark and Cooledge Teresa D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooledge C Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $9,790 | $2,030 | $7,760 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $8,510 | $990 | $7,520 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $8,510 | $990 | $7,520 |
| 2022 | $967 | $8,510 | $990 | $7,520 |
| 2021 | $968 | $8,510 | $990 | $7,520 |
| 2020 | $862 | $7,400 | $860 | $6,540 |
| 2019 | $846 | $7,400 | $860 | $6,540 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $7,400 | $860 | $6,540 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $7,400 | $860 | $6,540 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $184,990 | $21,500 | $163,490 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $184,990 | $21,500 | $163,490 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $186,670 | $24,000 | $162,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map