Seller's Agent in 2024
ADAM TAYLOR
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 981-0222
15 in this area
352 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $337,000
Welcome to this Riverside district home that has 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The large living room has vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. The master bedroom is large in size with an attached bathroom and two walk-in closets. The HVAC was replaced 2017 and roof 2014. Less than 20 mins to downtown Greenville, Michelin, BMW, Haywood Mall and GSP airport. This home has great potential, with a few updates throughout. Schedule your tour today!
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelley Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | Sold | $242,000 | +0.8% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $14,360 | $4,500 | $9,860 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $9,160 | $1,480 | $7,680 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $9,160 | $1,480 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $9,160 | $1,480 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $2,663 | $9,160 | $1,480 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $7,970 | $1,290 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $7,970 | $1,290 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $2,472 | $7,970 | $1,290 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $7,970 | $1,290 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $132,750 | $21,500 | $111,250 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $132,750 | $21,500 | $111,250 |
| 2014 | $2,296 | $132,820 | $24,000 | $108,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
ADAM TAYLOR
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 981-0222
15 in this area
352 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1538758
APN: 0534.05-01-032.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.