Estimated Value: $364,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 205 Tarleton Way, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $381,078, approximately $170 per square foot. 205 Tarleton Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2024
Sold by
Williams Belvin and Williams Patricia J
Bought by
Williams Belvin and Williams Patricia J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Belvin | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $8,860 | $1,980 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | $999 | $7,700 | $990 | $6,710 |
| 2023 | $919 | $7,700 | $990 | $6,710 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $7,700 | $990 | $6,710 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $7,700 | $990 | $6,710 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $6,700 | $860 | $5,840 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $6,700 | $860 | $5,840 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $6,700 | $860 | $5,840 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $6,700 | $860 | $5,840 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $167,470 | $21,500 | $145,970 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $167,470 | $21,500 | $145,970 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $171,490 | $24,000 | $147,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map