NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $716,147 - $792,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,631 Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2020

Last sale price $585,000 $359 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,693 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Stoneridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 3-minute walk to Russ Waltrip Jr. Park

About This Home

As of June 2020

This beautiful SINGLE story SOLAR home is located in the highly desirable Stoneridge neighborhood. This 3 years new home is perched on a large corner lot (with possible RV access), with 3 bed/2 bath plus Den/office. The kitchen has granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry cabinet. Most of the flooring has recently been updated to LVP. Large master with dual closets, dual sinks, and a large walk-in shower. FULLY LANDSCAPED with very low maintenance front and back yards and large side yards. Solar City (Tesla) Panels with pre-paid 20 year lease (17 years remaining). Roseville utilities & No HOAs. Steps away from neighborhood park, and minutes to shopping, Folsom Lake and freeway. Don't forget to check out virtual tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vivie Moore

GUIDE Real Estate License #01837408 Listed on: 05/27/2020

GUIDE Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Albina Komissar

Alta Group Realty License #01382594

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 13,517 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,631 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Solar Light Tubes

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 455-300-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Free Standing Gas Range,Gas Water Heater,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker,Tankless Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Skylight Tube
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet,Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tub,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter,Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Great Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom,Office
  • Price Per Square Foot: 358.68
  • Square Footage: 1631
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full,Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 578000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Corner,Cul-De-Sac,Grass Artificial,Low Maintenance
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • View Description: Local

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: RV Possible
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected,Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry,Photovoltaics Third-Party Owned
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: Res
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3103
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13517

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 455-300-029-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes Description: Mello Roos
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Yes

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2020
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
List Price
$578,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.21%
Current Estimated Value
$755,537

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$170,537
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,846
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2020
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
List Price
$578,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,846
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,691

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2020
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Turnbow Jamie Rochelle and Whitfield Jamie Rochelle
List Price
$578,000
Sold Price
$585,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
1.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,846
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,691

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Whitfield Jamie Rochelle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,950
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Khrystov Oleg -- None Available
Khrystov Oleg -- Old Republic Title Company
Khrystov Oleg $585,000 Old Republic Title Company
Whitfield Jamie Rochelle $447,000 Stewart Title Of Placer
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khrystov Oleg $468,000
Previous Owner Whitfield Jamie Rochelle $334,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Sold $585,000 +1.2% $359 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 For Sale $578,000 -- $354 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,924 $646,145 $164,045 $482,100
2023 $7,924 $621,057 $157,676 $463,381
2022 $7,773 $608,881 $154,585 $454,296
2021 $7,546 $591,060 $151,554 $439,506
2020 $6,245 $474,305 $159,181 $315,124
2019 $6,120 $465,006 $156,060 $308,946
2018 $6,020 $455,889 $153,000 $302,889
2017 $3,075 $163,703 $8,703 $155,000
2016 $1,319 $8,533 $8,533 $0
2015 $1,309 $8,405 $8,405 $0

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20030127

MetroList

APN: 455-300-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.