$872,661
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

201 Victory Dr Unit 3 Buellton, CA 93427

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,504 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$580 Per Sq Ft

6 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Jonata Middle School Rated 9+
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Candice Signa

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos License #01226917 Listed on: 02/16/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos

Last Buyer's Agent

Randy Moharram

Rincon Realty Inc. License #01748710

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1986

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • Property has a Home Owners Association

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,504 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

1986

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$80 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 201000368
  • Inclusions: Gas Cooktop, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • Directions: Head into Rancho De Maria from Avenue of Flags onto Shadow Mountain. Take it all the way to Victory and turn left - it's a cul-de-sac that dead ends at open space. One street away from the park.
  • Efficiency: Unknown
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1986

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab, None
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 80.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2026
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Youngman Lori and Gregory J And Lori A Youngman Living Tru
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$872,661
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,339
-0.27%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.63%
Original Mortgage
$572,661
Outstanding Balance
$572,103
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,783

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Youngman Gregory Joseph and Youngman Lori Ann
Bought by
Youngman Gregory J and Youngman Lori A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Bradley David M and Bradley Jennie S
Bought by
Youngman Gregory Joseph and Youngman Lori Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $873,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $160,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $572,661 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,200 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $872,661 -0.3% $580 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 For Sale $875,000 -- $582 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,754 $265,775 $116,274 $149,501
2023 $2,754 $255,457 $111,760 $143,697
2022 $2,661 $250,449 $109,569 $140,880
2021 $2,615 $245,539 $107,421 $138,118
2020 $2,583 $243,022 $106,320 $136,702
2019 $2,536 $238,258 $104,236 $134,022
2018 $2,490 $233,588 $102,193 $131,395
2017 $2,446 $229,009 $100,190 $128,819
2016 $2,352 $224,520 $98,226 $126,294
2014 $2,277 $216,817 $94,856 $121,961
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26000290

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 099-560-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.