201 Walker Rd Grantham, NH 03753
Estimated Value: $710,439 - $753,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 201 Walker Rd, Grantham, NH 03753 and is currently estimated at $732,110, approximately $250 per square foot. 201 Walker Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Grantham Village School and Lebanon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Cowan Davis T and Shepherd Ronald J
Bought by
Eleanor E Walla Ret and Walla Eleanor E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleanor E Walla Ret | $85,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eleanor E Walla Ret | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eleanor E Walla Ret | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eleanor E Walla Ret | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,532 | $566,300 | $74,500 | $491,800 |
| 2024 | $11,105 | $566,300 | $74,500 | $491,800 |
| 2023 | $9,335 | $530,700 | $74,500 | $456,200 |
| 2022 | $8,725 | $530,700 | $74,500 | $456,200 |
| 2021 | $9,191 | $401,000 | $79,100 | $321,900 |
| 2020 | $9,407 | $401,000 | $79,100 | $321,900 |
| 2019 | $9,219 | $356,500 | $77,900 | $278,600 |
| 2018 | $9,301 | $356,500 | $77,900 | $278,600 |
| 2017 | $8,456 | $356,500 | $77,900 | $278,600 |
| 2016 | $8,480 | $355,700 | $77,900 | $277,800 |
| 2015 | $8,579 | $355,700 | $77,900 | $277,800 |
| 2014 | $8,659 | $388,800 | $92,900 | $295,900 |
| 2013 | $8,336 | $388,800 | $92,900 | $295,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map