2010 12th St W Bradenton, FL 34205
Central Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,639 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 12th St W, Bradenton, FL 34205 and is currently estimated at $247,410, approximately $200 per square foot. 2010 12th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Mchale Gerard A and Estate Of Brasota Mortgage Com
Bought by
Glasgow Harris Loyd and The Harris Loyd Glasgow Revoca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Feldman Marc H
Bought by
Realty Reality Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Harris Loyd | -- | Attorney | |
| Glasgow Harris Loyd | -- | Attorney | |
| Realty Reality Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $93,445 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $118,338 | $40,800 | $77,538 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $106,002 | $40,000 | $66,002 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $67,088 | $25,000 | $42,088 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $61,439 | $25,000 | $36,439 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $61,495 | $25,000 | $36,495 |
| 2018 | $986 | $50,607 | $15,000 | $35,607 |
| 2017 | $847 | $43,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $44,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $48,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $54,447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,081 | $52,861 | $10,050 | $42,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map