2010 Bataan Rd Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,436,069 - $2,738,000
11
Beds
8
Baths
6,253
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Bataan Rd, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $2,573,517, approximately $411 per square foot. 2010 Bataan Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Gia L P
Bought by
Share Richard and Share Carolee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2016
Sold by
Share Richard
Bought by
Gja Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Share Richard and Share Carolee
Bought by
Gja Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Washington Tyrone
Bought by
Share Richard and Share Carolee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Merced and Arredondo Merced
Bought by
Rich Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Graham William R and Graham Barbara Gene
Bought by
Washington Tyrone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Graham William R and Graham Barbara Gene
Bought by
Graham William R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Share Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Gja Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Share Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gja Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Share Richard | $1,175,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Rich Homes Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Washington Tyrone | $1,250,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Graham William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Share Richard | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Share Richard | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washington Tyrone | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Washington Tyrone | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,801 | $1,505,374 | $1,050,562 | $454,812 |
| 2024 | $17,801 | $1,475,858 | $1,029,963 | $445,895 |
| 2023 | $17,482 | $1,446,920 | $1,009,768 | $437,152 |
| 2022 | $17,250 | $1,418,550 | $989,969 | $428,581 |
| 2021 | $16,832 | $1,390,736 | $970,558 | $420,178 |
| 2019 | $16,513 | $1,349,488 | $941,772 | $407,716 |
| 2018 | $16,029 | $1,323,028 | $923,306 | $399,722 |
| 2016 | $15,482 | $1,271,654 | $887,453 | $384,201 |
| 2015 | $15,200 | $1,252,553 | $874,123 | $378,430 |
| 2014 | $15,011 | $1,228,019 | $857,001 | $371,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map