2010 Bayview Dr Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Bayview Dr, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $317,926, approximately $206 per square foot. 2010 Bayview Dr is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,968 | $314,700 | $34,100 | $280,600 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $272,700 | $34,100 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $3,734 | $272,700 | $34,100 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $257,900 | $26,100 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $215,000 | $26,100 | $188,900 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $197,500 | $24,100 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $180,500 | $22,100 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map