2010 Camperdown Way San Jose, CA 95121
Brigadoon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,421 - $1,412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Camperdown Way, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $1,281,855, approximately $1,281 per square foot. 2010 Camperdown Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John J. Montgomery Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Sergio and Peregrino Ester Lopez
Bought by
Lopez/Peregrino Revocable Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Peregrino Ester and Pina Esther M
Bought by
Peregrino Ester
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez/Peregrino Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peregrino Ester | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peregrino Ester | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peregrino Ester | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $314,287 | $187,640 | $126,647 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $308,125 | $183,961 | $124,164 |
| 2023 | $5,425 | $302,084 | $180,354 | $121,730 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $296,162 | $176,818 | $119,344 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $290,355 | $173,351 | $117,004 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $287,379 | $171,574 | $115,805 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $281,745 | $168,210 | $113,535 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $276,221 | $164,912 | $111,309 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $270,806 | $161,679 | $109,127 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $265,497 | $158,509 | $106,988 |
| 2015 | $4,414 | $261,510 | $156,129 | $105,381 |
| 2014 | $3,831 | $256,388 | $153,071 | $103,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map