2010 Dobson St Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Dobson St, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $434,553, approximately $434 per square foot. 2010 Dobson St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,356 | $35,001 | $8,313 | $26,688 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $34,000 | $7,000 | $27,000 |
| 2023 | $3,321 | $34,000 | $7,000 | $27,000 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $34,000 | $7,000 | $27,000 |
| 2021 | $3,696 | $26,932 | $3,718 | $23,214 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $26,932 | $3,718 | $23,214 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $30,058 | $3,718 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $21,336 | $3,062 | $18,274 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $21,336 | $3,062 | $18,274 |
| 2016 | $5,469 | $21,336 | $3,062 | $18,274 |
| 2015 | $4,817 | $22,262 | $2,625 | $19,637 |
| 2014 | $4,671 | $22,262 | $2,625 | $19,637 |
| 2013 | $4,177 | $22,262 | $2,625 | $19,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map