2010 E 10th St Tucson, AZ 85719
Sam Hughes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,591 - $485,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,117
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 E 10th St, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $422,648, approximately $378 per square foot. 2010 E 10th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sam Hughes Elementary, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Tervoort Monica J
Bought by
Benchik Timothy F and Benchik Timothy Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,815
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$377,833
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benchik Timothy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benchik Timothy F | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |