2010 E D St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $94,316 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 E D St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $113,579, approximately $151 per square foot. 2010 E D St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Koesterer Stuart
Bought by
Koesterer Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koesterer Elizabeth | -- | Town & Country Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,778 | $26,215 | $5,724 | $20,491 |
| 2023 | $1,694 | $24,049 | $5,610 | $18,439 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $21,650 | $5,050 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $20,016 | $4,670 | $15,346 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $18,928 | $4,416 | $14,512 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $16,995 | $4,422 | $12,573 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $16,627 | $4,326 | $12,301 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $16,510 | $4,296 | $12,214 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $16,160 | $4,205 | $11,955 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $19,413 | $5,337 | $14,076 |
| 2013 | $1,776 | $19,690 | $5,413 | $14,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map