NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $188,000 - $221,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,225 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2013

Updated duplex in SE Springfield-2 Bedroom, 1 bathroom per side with separate meters. $450 per side with both sides currently rented. Each unit has a carport and asphalt driveway. Easy access to Glenstone and Chestnut Expressway. All city utilities-Central Heat and AC-Newer HVAC and Water heater. Bingham, Hickory, Central schools. Easy to rent and maintain. Call for more details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Burks

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999028871 Listed on: 08/24/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $736

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 0.34

• Carpet
  • 15,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881220209016

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$736

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex/Triplex/Fourplex
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Appliances Oven Range: Yes
  • Utilities Separate Meters: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Unit Features:Carpet2: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential Dup
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15002.06
  • Parcel #: 881220209016
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Amount: 900.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 735.7

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Bingham
  • High School: SGF-Central

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Stefaniw Roman W and Stefaniw Janice
Bought by
Stefaniw Revocable Living Trust and Stefaniw
Current Estimated Value
$209,927

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2013
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
List Price
$89,900

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stefaniw Revocable Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Stefaniw Roman -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold -- -- --
10/15/2013 10/15/13 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2013 08/22/13 For Sale $89,900 -- $53 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,257 $25,230 $4,750 $20,480
2024 $942 $17,560 $4,750 $12,810
2023 $937 $17,560 $4,750 $12,810
2022 $902 $16,510 $4,750 $11,760
2021 $902 $16,510 $4,750 $11,760
2020 $943 $16,510 $4,750 $11,760
2019 $916 $16,510 $4,750 $11,760
2018 $857 $15,450 $3,800 $11,650
2017 $848 $14,990 $3,800 $11,190
2016 $822 $14,990 $3,800 $11,190
2015 $814 $14,990 $3,800 $11,190
2014 $793 $14,500 $3,800 $10,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11312308

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-20-209-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.