2010 Hunt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,521
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Hunt Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $256,693, approximately $168 per square foot. 2010 Hunt Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2019
Sold by
Apking John P
Bought by
Mccutcheon Kimberly D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Mogavero Kathleen A
Bought by
Mccutcheon Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Apking Kenneth J
Bought by
Mccutcheon Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Sold by
Apking John P and Apking Mary Jean
Bought by
Apking John P and Apking Mary Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccutcheon Kimberly D | $21,667 | None Available | |
| Mccutcheon Kimberly D | $21,667 | None Available | |
| Mccutcheon Kimberly D | $21,667 | None Available | |
| Mccutcheon Kimberly D | $21,667 | None Available | |
| Mccutcheon Kimberly D | $21,667 | None Available | |
| Mccutcheon Kimberly D | $21,667 | None Available | |
| Apking John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $63,379 | $13,304 | $50,075 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $63,379 | $13,304 | $50,075 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $63,379 | $13,304 | $50,075 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $44,181 | $11,536 | $32,645 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $44,181 | $11,536 | $32,645 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $44,181 | $11,536 | $32,645 |
| 2019 | $1,895 | $39,099 | $10,210 | $28,889 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $39,099 | $10,210 | $28,889 |
| 2017 | $1,782 | $39,099 | $10,210 | $28,889 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $39,715 | $10,007 | $29,708 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $39,715 | $10,007 | $29,708 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $39,715 | $10,007 | $29,708 |
| 2013 | $1,632 | $40,524 | $10,210 | $30,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map