2010 Hyde Park Blvd Niagara Falls, NY 14305
Little Italy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,891 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Hyde Park Blvd, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $119,973, approximately $109 per square foot. 2010 Hyde Park Blvd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $757 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $913 | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,000 | $500 | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map