2010 Lynmarie Dr Merced, CA 95341
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Lynmarie Dr, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $385,892, approximately $265 per square foot. 2010 Lynmarie Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Leontine Gracey Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Merced School Employees Federal Credit U
Bought by
Jimenez Jose G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$68,057
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Torres Manuel Sal and Torres Maria J
Bought by
Merced School Employees Fcu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Lazaro Martha
Bought by
Torres Manuel Sal and Torres Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Lazaro Martha
Bought by
Lazaro Martha and Torres Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Western Ag Realty Inc
Bought by
Lazaro Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,955
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Jose G | $110,000 | Transcounty Title Company | |
| Merced School Employees Fcu | $150,000 | Servicelink | |
| Torres Manuel Sal | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lazaro Martha | -- | -- | |
| Lazaro Martha | $199,000 | Trn Transcounty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Jose G | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Manuel Sal | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazaro Martha | $188,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $141,638 | $25,746 | $115,892 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $138,862 | $25,242 | $113,620 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $136,141 | $24,748 | $111,393 |
| 2022 | $1,928 | $133,472 | $24,263 | $109,209 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $130,856 | $23,788 | $107,068 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $129,516 | $23,545 | $105,971 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $126,978 | $23,084 | $103,894 |
| 2018 | $1,515 | $124,489 | $22,632 | $101,857 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $122,049 | $22,189 | $99,860 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $119,656 | $21,754 | $97,902 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $117,860 | $21,428 | $96,432 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $115,553 | $21,009 | $94,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map