2010 Morrell Ave Dallas, TX 75203
Cedar Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Morrell Ave, Dallas, TX 75203 and is currently estimated at $177,043, approximately $189 per square foot. 2010 Morrell Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Cedar Crest Elementary School, John Lewis Social Justice Academy at Oliver Wendell Holmes, and Franklin D. Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Lumen Equities Llc
Bought by
Tomek Interests Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
James Clarese and James Dorothy
Bought by
Lument Quities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomek Interests Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lument Quities Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $168,330 | $85,000 | $83,330 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $175,000 | $85,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $175,390 | $85,000 | $90,390 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $129,040 | $60,000 | $69,040 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $53,120 | $25,000 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $65,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $63,960 | $18,000 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $815 | $29,990 | $9,500 | $20,490 |
| 2017 | $816 | $29,990 | $9,500 | $20,490 |
| 2016 | $816 | $29,990 | $9,500 | $20,490 |
| 2015 | $823 | $29,990 | $9,500 | $20,490 |
| 2014 | $823 | $29,990 | $9,500 | $20,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map