T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Toni Connors
eXp Realty
(571) 882-1920
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $582,000
It's back! Charming home, LOCATION (min's to freeways, shopping, dining) Oversized Cul-de-Sac lot, White Picket fence, Custom Ornate RV Gate, RV/Motorhome Parking w/30 amp plug. HUGE park like back yard w/extended alumawood covered patio & relaxing spa make home the place to be. Or maybe the wedding worthy front yard w/picket fence & tree swing is where you want to relax? Updated kitchen boasts showcase custom mequite top island, granite tops, & beautiful natural stone backsplash. Bay windows in dining & master bdrm, 50 amp electric in garage & XL fenced dog run. This home has it all!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Ryan | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fitzgerald Ryan | $340,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Ragains Jeffrey M | $152,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $355,659 | Accommodation | |
| Solano Phillip R | $184,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Brown Jeffrey T | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Brown Jeffrey T | $150,158 | Security Title Agency | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $131,388 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Ryan | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragains Jeffrey M | $148,146 | |
| Previous Owner | Solano Phillip R | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jeffrey T | $157,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Jeffrey T | $142,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Sold | $337,500 | -2.9% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2018 08/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $347,500 | -0.7% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2018 07/22/18 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $22,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $21,537 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $40,510 | $8,100 | $32,410 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $27,720 | $5,540 | $22,180 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $25,820 | $5,160 | $20,660 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $23,160 | $4,630 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $1,668 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2018
Toni Connors
eXp Realty
(571) 882-1920
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ron Tompkins
Realty One Group
(602) 690-6903
55 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5797062
APN: 304-40-604
Ask me questions while you tour the home.