2010 Terracina Cir Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $594,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Terracina Cir, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $563,820, approximately $478 per square foot. 2010 Terracina Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landon Jason Gaige | -- | First American Ttl San Diego | |
| Landon Jason Gaige | $360,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landon Jason Gaige | $404,999 | |
| Closed | Landon Jason Gaige | $367,740 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $401,583 | $301,188 | $100,395 |
| 2024 | $5,262 | $393,710 | $295,283 | $98,427 |
| 2023 | $5,098 | $385,992 | $289,494 | $96,498 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $378,424 | $283,818 | $94,606 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $371,004 | $278,253 | $92,751 |
| 2020 | $4,771 | $367,200 | $275,400 | $91,800 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $360,000 | $270,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $118,318 | $29,043 | $89,275 |
| 2017 | $832 | $115,999 | $28,474 | $87,525 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $113,725 | $27,916 | $85,809 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $112,018 | $27,497 | $84,521 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $109,825 | $26,959 | $82,866 |
Map
- 2017 Crofton St
- 1935 Terracina Cir
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 169
- 1815 Sweetwater Rd Unit 1
- 8723 Tyler St
- 2373 Kings View Cir
- 8927 Windham Ct
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit SPC 23
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 63
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 72
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 29
- 2515 Sweetwater Rd Unit 77
- 2018 Barite St
- 1636 Folkestone St
- 2711 Jujube St
- 2102 Kings View Cir
- 0 Harness St
- 1333 Helix St
- 8966 Arlingdale Way
- 8655 Valencia St
- 2012 Terracina Cir
- 2018 Terracina Cir
- 2016 Terracina Cir
- 2009 Crofton St
- 2011 Crofton St
- 2019 Crofton St
- 2024 Terracina Cir
- 2022 Terracina Cir
- 1913 Terracina Cir Unit X
- 1921 Terracina Cir Unit 1921
- 1921 Terracina Cir
- 1921 Terracina Cir Unit X
- 2029 Crofton St
- 2027 Crofton St
- 1919 Terracina Cir
- 1929 Terracina Cir
- 2009 Terracina Cir
- 2011 Terracina Cir
- 1911 Terracina Cir Unit Y
- 1943 Terracina Cir Unit Y
Ask me questions while you tour the home.