2010 Walnut St Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2010 Walnut St, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $334,177, approximately $329 per square foot. 2010 Walnut St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Guerra Zenaida S
Bought by
Mccabe Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,350
Outstanding Balance
$87,104
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$247,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Zimmerman Michelle Wetherby and Zimmerman Evan
Bought by
Guerra Zenaida S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccabe Shannon M | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Guerra Zenaida S | $98,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccabe Shannon M | $128,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,235 | $326,293 | $169,125 | $157,168 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $140,290 | $52,360 | $87,930 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $140,290 | $52,360 | $87,930 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $140,290 | $52,360 | $87,930 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $140,290 | $52,360 | $87,930 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $140,290 | $52,360 | $87,930 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $140,290 | $52,360 | $87,930 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $152,675 | $49,280 | $103,395 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $152,675 | $49,280 | $103,395 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $152,675 | $49,280 | $103,395 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $146,364 | $23,805 | $122,559 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $146,364 | $23,805 | $122,559 |
Source: Public Records
Map