20101 E 40th Ave Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $570,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20101 E 40th Ave, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $555,785, approximately $172 per square foot. 20101 E 40th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Williams Maiko R and Williams Kristen J
Bought by
Vargas Roberto Parra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,540
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Ricardo and Garcia Xochith A
Bought by
Williams Maiko R and Williams Kristen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,250
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Garcia Ricardo and Garcia Xochith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,010
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Roberto Parra | $360,000 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Williams Maiko R | $275,000 | Title America | |
| Garcia Ricardo | $221,263 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Roberto Parra | $332,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Maiko R | $261,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Ricardo | $177,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $40,190 | $6,340 | $6,340 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $37,660 | $2,340 | $35,320 |
| 2023 | $3,370 | $37,660 | $2,340 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $28,410 | $5,000 | $23,410 |
| 2021 | $2,768 | $29,230 | $5,140 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $28,480 | $4,280 | $24,200 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $28,480 | $4,280 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $23,390 | $3,450 | $19,940 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $23,390 | $3,450 | $19,940 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $19,600 | $3,335 | $16,265 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $19,600 | $3,335 | $16,265 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $13,790 | $2,388 | $11,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map