20101 Valley Blvd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,729,595
Studio
--
Bath
4,200
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20101 Valley Blvd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,729,595, approximately $411 per square foot. 20101 Valley Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Kobes Rosemarie C
Bought by
Kimo Investment Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Kobes John C
Bought by
The Kobes Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimo Investment Corp | $1,200,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| The Kobes Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,084 | $1,338,617 | $786,438 | $552,179 |
| 2024 | $17,084 | $1,312,370 | $771,018 | $541,352 |
| 2023 | $16,685 | $1,286,638 | $755,900 | $530,738 |
| 2022 | $16,351 | $1,261,411 | $741,079 | $520,332 |
| 2021 | $16,048 | $1,236,679 | $726,549 | $510,130 |
| 2019 | $15,556 | $1,200,000 | $705,000 | $495,000 |
| 2018 | $9,374 | $693,906 | $200,164 | $493,742 |
| 2016 | $8,703 | $666,963 | $192,393 | $474,570 |
| 2015 | $8,743 | $656,946 | $189,504 | $467,442 |
| 2014 | $8,754 | $644,078 | $185,792 | $458,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map