20105 E Coolidge Dr Aurora, CO 80011
Tower Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,945 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20105 E Coolidge Dr, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $417,736, approximately $302 per square foot. 20105 E Coolidge Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Clyde Miller K-8 and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Executive Properties Llc
Bought by
Laman Jennifer M and Laman Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,086
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Executive Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Planet Home Lending Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Vandeerslice Sarajane T
Bought by
One Finalcial Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Leaderone Financial Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Hosing And Urban Delop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Radecki Michelle
Bought by
Vanderslice Sarajane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,341
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Norton Susan D
Bought by
Radecki Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,920
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Norton Bruce G and Norton Susan D
Bought by
Norton Susan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laman Jennifer M | $320,000 | North American Title | |
| Executive Properties Llc | $234,700 | North American Title | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | Servicelink | |
| Planet Home Lending Llc | -- | Servicelink | |
| One Finalcial Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hosing And Urban Delop | -- | None Available | |
| Vanderslice Sarajane E | $202,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Radecki Michelle | $157,400 | Fahtco | |
| Norton Susan D | -- | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laman Jennifer M | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderslice Sarajane E | $198,341 | |
| Previous Owner | Radecki Michelle | $125,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Norton Susan D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $28,830 | $5,640 | $23,190 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $26,500 | $5,190 | $21,310 |
| 2023 | $2,912 | $31,050 | $5,070 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $22,440 | $5,140 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $22,440 | $5,140 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $21,860 | $5,290 | $16,570 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $21,860 | $5,290 | $16,570 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $17,000 | $4,680 | $12,320 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $17,000 | $4,680 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $13,380 | $2,390 | $10,990 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $13,380 | $2,390 | $10,990 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $10,820 | $1,750 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map