20106 E 41st Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20106 E 41st Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $500,061, approximately $268 per square foot. 20106 E 41st Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Grav Ronald E and Grav Shelley L
Bought by
Yirdaw Yonas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$190,803
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2014
Sold by
Wall Isaac C and Wall Shannon S
Bought by
Gray Ronald E and Gray Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$190,803
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$309,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2011
Sold by
Wall Isaac C and Wall Shannon S
Bought by
Grav Ronald E and Grav Shelley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Sacks Danny H and Sacks Stacy L
Bought by
Wall Isaac C and Wall Shannon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,923
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Sacks Danny H and Sacks Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,809
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yirdaw Yonas | $255,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gray Ronald E | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Grav Ronald E | -- | None Available | |
| Wall Isaac C | $229,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sacks Danny H | $198,427 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yirdaw Yonas | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Wall Isaac C | $233,923 | |
| Previous Owner | Sacks Danny H | $196,809 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $37,320 | $6,330 | $6,330 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $32,260 | $2,330 | $29,930 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $32,260 | $2,330 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $2,753 | $27,640 | $5,000 | $22,640 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $28,430 | $5,140 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $26,200 | $4,280 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $26,200 | $4,280 | $21,920 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $21,710 | $3,450 | $18,260 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $21,710 | $3,450 | $18,260 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $18,760 | $3,335 | $15,425 |
| 2015 | $1,843 | $18,760 | $3,335 | $15,425 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $12,950 | $2,388 | $10,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map