20107 Goldeneye Way Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $386,955 - $425,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20107 Goldeneye Way, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $404,739, approximately $325 per square foot. 20107 Goldeneye Way is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Novak-Fleck Inc
Bought by
Tatur Viktor F and Tatur Tamara G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatur Viktor F | $181,900 | -- | |
| Novak-Fleck Inc | $43,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,734 | $367,600 | $72,000 | $295,600 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $387,100 | $87,000 | $300,100 |
| 2022 | $4,286 | $365,000 | $75,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $314,000 | $64,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $290,000 | $50,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $280,000 | $45,000 | $235,000 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $268,000 | $45,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $240,000 | $42,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $223,000 | $38,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,163 | $217,000 | $42,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $40,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map