2011 3rd St Bakersfield, CA 93304
Oleander-Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 3rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93304 and is currently estimated at $216,050, approximately $219 per square foot. 2011 3rd St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2012
Sold by
Benghiat Michael
Bought by
Muse Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Bonner Irene
Bought by
Benghiat Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Darke Richard M and Darke Shari C
Bought by
Bonner Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,941
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muse Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Benghiat Michael | $47,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bonner Irene | $61,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonner Irene | $60,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,388 | $59,021 | $25,114 | $33,907 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $57,865 | $24,622 | $33,243 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $56,732 | $24,140 | $32,592 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $55,620 | $23,667 | $31,953 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $54,530 | $23,203 | $31,327 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $53,972 | $22,966 | $31,006 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $53,972 | $22,966 | $31,006 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $51,878 | $22,075 | $29,803 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $50,862 | $21,643 | $29,219 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $49,866 | $21,219 | $28,647 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $49,118 | $20,901 | $28,217 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $48,157 | $20,492 | $27,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map