2011 Byrd Dr Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $157,329 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Byrd Dr, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $174,332, approximately $209 per square foot. 2011 Byrd Dr is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Angling Road Elementary School, Portage North Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $48,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map