2011 E 6th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 E 6th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $239,269, approximately $166 per square foot. 2011 E 6th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $215,500 | $27,300 | $188,200 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $229,800 | $27,300 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $230,600 | $35,600 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,416 | $209,400 | $35,600 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $182,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,790 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $144,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $139,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $121,492 | $31,981 | $89,511 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $115,932 | $31,981 | $83,951 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,932 | $31,981 | $83,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map