2011 E Crary St Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,177,579 - $1,438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 E Crary St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,298,645, approximately $777 per square foot. 2011 E Crary St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Burns Dorothy L
Bought by
Burns Dorothy Lucile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Dorothy Lucile | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burns Dorothy Lucile | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $91,947 | $35,028 | $56,919 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $90,145 | $34,342 | $55,803 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $88,378 | $33,669 | $54,709 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $86,646 | $33,009 | $53,637 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $84,948 | $32,362 | $52,586 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $82,430 | $31,403 | $51,027 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $80,815 | $30,788 | $50,027 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $77,680 | $29,594 | $48,086 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $76,514 | $29,150 | $47,364 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $75,016 | $28,579 | $46,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map