2011 Enterprise Dr Forest, VA 24551
Studio
--
Bath
7,150
Sq Ft
1.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Enterprise Dr, Forest, VA 24551. 2011 Enterprise Dr is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Sandusky Elementary School, Sandusky Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Pfd Realty Llc
Bought by
Lowes Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,045,500
Outstanding Balance
$935,085
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowes Group Llc | $1,030,000 | Virginia Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowes Group Llc | $1,045,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $1,125,000 | $399,900 | $725,100 |
| 2024 | $9,590 | $1,077,500 | $399,900 | $677,600 |
| 2023 | $9,590 | $1,077,500 | $399,900 | $677,600 |
| 2022 | $9,337 | $906,500 | $399,900 | $506,600 |
| 2021 | $8,969 | $808,000 | $399,900 | $408,100 |
| 2020 | $8,230 | $741,400 | $333,300 | $408,100 |
| 2019 | $8,230 | $741,400 | $333,300 | $408,100 |
| 2018 | $8,230 | $741,400 | $333,300 | $408,100 |
| 2017 | $8,230 | $741,400 | $333,300 | $408,100 |
| 2016 | $8,230 | $741,400 | $333,300 | $408,100 |
| 2015 | $8,230 | $741,400 | $333,300 | $408,100 |
| 2014 | $8,230 | $741,400 | $333,300 | $408,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map