2011 Keith Way Sacramento, CA 95825
Fulton-El Camino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Keith Way, Sacramento, CA 95825 and is currently estimated at $311,225, approximately $350 per square foot. 2011 Keith Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Howe Avenue Elementary School, Encina Preparatory High School, and Aspire Alexander Twilight College Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Criswell Gary Rand
Bought by
Criswell Alan Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Criswell Phyllis
Bought by
Criswell Alan Ray and Criswell Gary R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Criswell Alan Ray | $44,500 | None Available | |
| Criswell Alan Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $110,560 | $35,670 | $74,890 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $108,393 | $34,971 | $73,422 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $106,269 | $34,286 | $71,983 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $104,186 | $33,614 | $70,572 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $102,144 | $32,955 | $69,189 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $101,098 | $32,618 | $68,480 |
| 2019 | $1,357 | $99,117 | $31,979 | $67,138 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $97,174 | $31,352 | $65,822 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $95,270 | $30,738 | $64,532 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $93,403 | $30,136 | $63,267 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $92,001 | $29,684 | $62,317 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $90,200 | $29,103 | $61,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map